Menu
605 Lipoa Pkwy, Kihei, HI
Kihei Breakfast
Breakfast Food
Freshly Baked Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Dragonfruit Bowl
$12.00
Croissant Sando
warm croissant, scrambled eggs, jalapeño bacon, gruyere cheese, spicy mayo, mixed green salad$21.00
Smoked Salmon Avocado Toast
smoked salmon, avocado smash, toasted multi-grain bread, radish, cucumber, cherry tomato, hard cooked egg, micro greens$23.00
Biscuits & IPA Gravy
rosemary morning biscuit, Kukui portuguese sausage gravy, eggs your way$22.00
Granola & Yogurt
crunchy granola, tropical fruit, yogurt, mint, honey drizzle$18.00
Ube Pancakes
purply ube sauce, haupia ice cream, chantilly drizzle$21.00
Buttermilk Banana Pancakes
Coconut Hiwa fosters sauce, macadamia nuts, bruleed apple bananas$21.00
Jalapeño Bacon Benedict
toasted English muffin, jalapeño glazed bacon, two poached eggs, housemade hollandaise, smashed breakfast potatoes$23.00
Kale & Roasted Tomatoes Benedict
toasted English muffin, kale, roasted tomatoes, two poached eggs, housemade hollandaise, smashed breakfast potatoes$21.00
Guava BBQ Pork Benedict
toasted English muffin, guava bbq pork, two poached eggs, housemade hollandaise, smashed breakfast potatoes$23.00
Egg, Muffin & Sauce Only
toasted English muffin, two poached eggs, housemade hollandaise, smashed breakfast potatoes$19.00Keiki Two Pancakes
$11.00
Pineapple Skewers
pineapple whip foam$8.00
Keiki Scrambled Eggs & Toast
two eggs scrambled, toast$11.00
Wagyu Loco Moco
wagyu beef, aloha rice, fried eggs, mushroom gravy, fried onion$24.00
Breakfast Drinks
Aperol Spritz
$14.00
Bloody Mary
$14.00
Berry Nice to Matcha!
Ocean Organic vodka / matcha syrup / vanilla oatmilk/ strawberry puree$16.00MBC Mimosa
$11.00
Origin Express
Ocean Vodka / local Dane's Macnut Orgeat / Origin Cold Brew / Cacao / Cinnamon$16.0013oz Vitalitea Cold Brew Nitro Coffee
$8.00Hot - Up Country Coffee
$5.00Orange Juice
$5.00Pineapple Juice
$5.00Milk
OUT OF STOCKKids - Orange Juice
$2.50Kids - Pineapple Juice
$2.50Kids - Milk
$2.50
Food
Shareables

Ahi Poke Stack
chipotle-garlic-shoyu sauce, ginger furikake rice, crunch salad, gochujang mayo, unagi sauce allergies: onion, garlic, chili, egg$24.00
Artisan Pretzels
three large, crispy pretzel sticks, pretzel salt, whole grain mustard IPA beer cheese allergies: gluten, dairy$15.00
Black Garlic Truffle Fries
garlic confit, shaved grana cheese, black garlic-truffle aioli allergies: garlic, dairy$13.00
Calamari Fries
panko crusted, meyer lemon-pickled ginger aioli, crispy green beans, fried parsley allergies: gluten, egg$20.00
Crispy French Fries
allergies: garlic, dairy$9.00
Huli Huli Chicken Bites
crispy fried boneless chicken thighs, housemade huli huli sauce, baja slaw, ranch or blue cheese dressing allergies: onion, gluten, chili, dairy, onion, garlic (in ranch)$18.00
MBC Nachos
crispy corn tortilla chips, melted cheese, guacamole, sour cream, pickled jalapeños, black beans, pico de gallo, chipotle salsa, cilantro allergies: onion, garlic, chili, cilantro, dairy$19.00
Roasted Pork Belly Bao Buns
cured roasted pork belly, cucumber slices, Korean chili mayo, 3 steamed bao, cilantro, scallion, sesame dressing allergies: garlic, pork, egg, onion, sesame$18.00
Island Greens

Chicken Katsu Bibb Salad
crispy chicken, jalapeño bacon, dilly cucumbers, blue cheese, egg, ranch dressing allergies: gluten, egg, pork, garlic, chile, dairy$25.00
Holy Kale Salad
locally grown kale, crumbled feta, shaved red onion, toasted quinoa, avocado, lemon-dijon vinaigrette allergies: onion, garlic, dairy$16.00
MBC Caesar Salad
romaine greens, grana cheese, cherry tomatoes, baguette croutons, housemade Caesar dressing allergies: onion, garlic, fish, dairy, gluten$16.00
Seared Ahi Salad
seared local ahi, egg, avocado, radish, Okinawan sweet potato, furikake goat cheese, wasabi-cilantro Bikini Blonde vinaigrette$29.00
Craft Pizza

Cheese Pizza
shaved grana, mozzarella, red sauce allergies: gluten, dairy, garlic$19.00
Pepperoni
shaved grana, mozzarella, pepperoni, red sauce allergies: gluten, dairy, pork, garlic$20.00
The Brewmaster
Kukui spicy sausage, pepperoni, roasted bell peppers, mozzarella & grana, olives, red sauce allergies: gluten, dairy, pork, onion, garlic$24.00
The Hunter
guava bbq pork, caramelized pineapple, mozzarella & grana, jalapeño, red onions, red sauce allergies: gluten, dairy, garlic, chili$24.00
The Origami
vine ripened tomato, mozzarella & grana, ripped basil, olive oil & white balsamic vinegar blend, red sauce allergies: gluten, dairy, onion, garlic, chili$21.00
Sandos & More

Bikini Blonde Fish & Chips
Bikini Blonde-battered local catch, Hawaiian tartar sauce, crispy french fries, Baja slaw allergies: gluten, egg, garlic$27.00
Chicken Bacon Ranch Sando
Grilled chicken, housemade jalapeño bacon, pickles, pepperjack cheese, lettuce, tomato, crispy onion, ranch dressing allergies: gluten, garlic, onion, chili, egg, dairy$19.00
Guava BBQ Pork Sando
slow cooked kalua style pork, housemade guava bbq sauce, gochujang mayo, Baja slaw, pickles, fried onions allergies: gluten, garlic, onion, chili, egg, chile, shoyu, dairy$19.00
Jalapeño Bacon Burger
Maui Cattle Company beef, housemade jalapeño bacon, 8 island sauce, pepperjack cheese, jalapeño, pickles, avocado, lettuce, tomato, onions$21.00
Local Catch Baja Fish Tacos
Bikini Blonde-battered local catch, corn tortilla, Fresno chili, Baja slaw, guac, chipotle crema, pico de gallo, tortilla chips allergies: onion, garlic, chili, cilantro, gluten$28.00
MBC Griddled Cheeseburger
Maui Cattle Company beef, 8 island sauce, cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onions, pickles$18.00
OGG Hot Fish Sando
Bikini Blonde-battered local catch, lemon-shoyu mayo, chile-garlic crunch, pickled ginger relish, nappa cabbage slaw allergies: gluten, onion, garlic, chile, sesame$24.00
Veggie Burger
housemade patty of black beans, brown rice, nuts, veggies, herbs, pickled ginger, vegan mayo allergies: gluten, nuts, chili$18.00
Sweet Things
Free Range Keiki
Dinner Exclusive
MBC Dinner Favorites

Grilled Sirloin Steak
salsa verde, poblano-potato mash, roasted shishito peppers, roasted cherry tomato$42.00
Guava BBQ Ribs
bbq baby back pork ribs, green papaya slaw, herb salad, crispy garlic$34.00
Kabayaki Butterfish
sweet soy bbq, spicy aioli, pickled ginger rice, Hawai‘i miso, shiitake mushrooms, shallots, green beans$36.00
Macadamia Nut Crusted Mahi Mahi
local mahi mahi, Okinawan sweet potatoes, local watercress salad, fried Okinawan crunchies, coconut gel, lime vinaigrette$36.00
Pineapple-Teriyaki Salmon
griddled & glazed salmon, miso marinade, ginger- scallion rice, sautéed shimeji, sautéed green beans, teriyaki drizzleOUT OF STOCK$36.00
MBC Steak Frites - NY Steak
12oz. NY Strip Steak, crispy truffle-grana cheese fries, merlot butter, chimichurri, Coconut Hiwa demi-glace$46.00
Cocktails
House Crafted

Berry Nice to Matcha!
Ocean Organic vodka / matcha syrup / vanilla oatmilk/ strawberry puree$16.00
Hibiscus Margarita
traditionale blanco, hibiscus, pineapple, lime$15.00Honi Honi
barrel-aged gin, Dane's Tropical Orgeat, Dane's Tropical Gomme, Lime$16.00
Kula Berry Mojito
Kula Light Rum / Kula strawberry pureé / local mint / lime$15.00Kupu Whiskey Smash
barrel aged Kupu whiskey/passionfruit/lemon/mint/pineapple Hawaiian chili pepper shrub$16.00
Lei'd Lychee
Ocean vodka / lychee liqueur / pineapple juice / house sour$16.00
Li Hing Margarita
Tradicional Reposado Tequila / triple sec / house li hing sour / pineapple juice / li hing mui rim$16.00Lilikoi Margarita
Tradicional reposado/triple sec/lime juice/lilikoi puree$16.00
Maui Mule
Ocean Organic Vodka / Maui Brewing Co. Ginger Beer / house Sour / lime$15.00
MBC Mai Tai
local Kula rum/mac-nut orgeat/tropical gomme/orange curacao/pineapple foam *MACNUT ALLERGY, *EGG ALLERGY, *DAIRY ALLERGY$16.00MBC Margarita
$15.00
Origin Express
Ocean Vodka / local Dane's Macnut Orgeat / Origin Cold Brew / Cacao / Cinnamon$16.00
Pineaperol Daquiri
Kupu Rum / Aperol / Pineapple Juice / Lime Juice / Tropical Gomme$16.00POG -arita
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Smashin' Pumpkin
$16.00
True North
Ocean Organic Vodka / Kula lavender syrup / pineapple juice / mint / cucumber / lemon$16.00
Watermelon Mojito
Ocean Organic Vodka / Kula lavender syrup / pineapple juice / mint / cucumber / lemonOUT OF STOCK$16.00
Yoga Pants
kupu gin/lemon/grapefruit/aperol/tropical gomme$16.00
Classics
Kupu Sloshies
Wine
Glass Wine
G - Chardonnay - Clos Du Bois
$14.00G - Brut Champagne - Wycliff
$13.00G - Chardonnay - William Hill
OUT OF STOCK$14.00G - Pinot Grigio - Clos du Bois
$13.00G - Sauvignon Blanc - Josh Cellars
$13.00G - Sauvignon Blanc - Two Mountain
$13.00G - Cabernet - Villa d'Adige
$15.00G - Pinot Noir - Greenwing
$14.00G - Pinot Noir - Macmurray
OUT OF STOCK$14.00G - Red Blend - Two Mountain
$13.00G - Rosé - Acrobat
$13.00G - Sparking Rosé - Almacita
$13.00G - Chardonnay - Dark Horse
$13.00
Bottle Wine
BTL - Brut Champagne - Wycliff
$49.00BTL - Pinot Grigio - Clos du Bois
$49.00BTL - Sauvignon Blanc - Josh Cellars
OUT OF STOCK$49.00BTL - Rosé - Acrobat
$49.00BTL - Sparking Rosé - Almacita
$49.00BTL - Pinot Noir - Greenwing
$49.00BTL - Chardonnay - Clos du Bois
$49.00BTL - Brut - Segura Cava
OUT OF STOCK$60.00Corkage Fee
$40.00
NA Bev
No Ka Oi Sodas & Juice
No Ka Oi Sodas - Cola
$5.00No Ka Oi Sodas - Cranberry
$5.00No Ka Oi Sodas - Diet Cola
$5.00No Ka Oi Sodas - Ginger Ale
$5.00No Ka Oi Sodas - Iced Tea
$4.00No Ka Oi Sodas - Lemon Lime
$5.00No Ka Oi Sodas - Lemonade
$5.00Shirley Temple
$5.00Soda Water
$2.00Tonic
$5.00Pineapple Juice
$5.00Arnold Palmer
$5.00Orange Juice
$5.00
Kombucha / Coffee
Kids Drinks
NA Cocktails
Virgin True North
$9.00Virgin Berry Mojito
$9.00Virgin Pineapple Coconut Slushie
$9.00Virgin POG Slushie
$9.00NA Strawberry Lemonade
$7.00Virgin Watermelon NoJito
Watermelon / Lime Juice / Hibiscus Syrup / Mint / SodaOUT OF STOCK$9.00Virgin Lilikoi Cooler
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Virgin Guava Mule
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Virgin Li Hing Mui Marg
$9.00Virgin Mojito
$9.00
Beer To Go
Maui Brewing Beer To-Go

Big Swell 6pk
Big Swell 6pk is a pack of six cans of craft beer, known for its bold and hoppy flavor. It's a great choice for those who enjoy a refreshing and slightly bitter beverage.$13.00
Bikini Blonde 6pk
Bikini Blonde is a light, refreshing lager that offers a smooth and crisp taste. This 6-pack is perfect for enjoying at the beach or during a relaxing afternoon with friends.$13.00
Coconut Hiwa 6pk
Coconut Hiwa is a 6-pack of coconut-flavored beverages that are perfect for relaxing on a warm day. Its tropical taste and convenient packaging make it an ideal choice for parties or casual gatherings.$13.00
Da Hawaii Life 15pk
The "Da Hawaii Life" 15-pack is a collection of vibrant and tropical-themed items, great for bringing a bit of island flair into your everyday life. Perfect for sharing with friends or enhancing your own space, this set captures the relaxed and fun vibe of Hawaii.$24.00
Da Hawaii Life 6pk
"Da Hawaii Life 6pk" is a collection of six refreshing drinks inspired by Hawaiian flavors. Enjoy a tropical taste experience that captures the spirit of island life in every sip.OUT OF STOCK$13.00Mango Stickee Rice 4pk
Mango Stickee Rice is a convenient pack of four servings combining sweet mango slices with sticky rice for a quick and tasty treat. It's a great dessert option if you're craving something exotic and easy to prepare.OUT OF STOCK$13.00Maui Lite 6pk
The Maui Lite 6-pack offers a refreshing drink option for those who enjoy lighter beverages. It's perfect for casual gatherings or relaxing by the pool, providing a taste of island vibes in every sip.$13.00MBC Flagship 12pk
The MBC Flagship 12-pack is a collection of 12 beers showcasing the signature flavors of the brewery's most popular selections. Perfect for those who enjoy a variety of tastes, this pack is great for sharing with friends or exploring different brews on your own.$24.00
OMG Hazy 6pk
OMG Hazy is a pack of six hazy beers known for their juicy and smooth flavor profile. Perfect for casual get-togethers, this brew offers a refreshing taste with hints of tropical fruit.$13.00Pau Hana 6pk
$13.00
Pineapple Mana 6pk
The Pineapple Mana 6-pack offers a refreshing tropical flavor that combines the sweet taste of pineapple with a hint of energy-boosting ingredients. It's the perfect choice for those looking for a delightful and invigorating drink option.$13.00
Sunshine Girl 12pk
The "Sunshine Girl 12pk" is a convenient pack of 12 refreshing beverages, perfect for sharing with friends or enjoying on your own. Whether you're at a picnic or relaxing at home, these drinks bring a touch of sunshine to your day.OUT OF STOCK$24.00
Sunshine Girl 6pk
"Sunshine Girl" is a pack of six refreshing drinks that offer a light and citrusy taste experience. Perfect for sharing with friends or enjoying on your own, these drinks are great for a sunny day.$13.00Pineapple Chi Chi 6pk
The Pineapple Chi Chi 6-pack offers a tropical twist with its six ready-to-drink cocktails, bringing the refreshing taste of pineapple and coconut to your gatherings. It's a convenient choice for enjoying a quick and flavorful drink, perfect for parties or relaxing evenings.OUT OF STOCK$13.00Maui Light Lime NA 6pk
Maui Light Lime is a refreshing non-alcoholic beverage with a hint of lime flavor. This 6-pack is perfect for enjoying a cool, citrusy drink without the buzz.$13.00
Island Soda To-Go
Seltzer / Vodka+ To-Go

Maui Spirits Vodka + Pineapple 6pk
Maui Spirits Vodka + Pineapple 6-pack features a tropical blend of vodka and pineapple flavor, perfect for a refreshing drink. It's a convenient pack for gatherings or a laid-back evening at home.$17.00
Maui Spirits Vodka + Mango 6pk
Maui Spirits Vodka + Mango 6pk offers a refreshing blend of smooth vodka with a hint of tropical mango flavor. It's perfect for enjoying chilled on a sunny day with friends.$17.00Maui Spirits Vodka + Mixed 12pk
OUT OF STOCK$33.00
Dragonfruit Hard Seltzer 6pk
Dragonfruit Hard Seltzer is a refreshing drink with a hint of tropical fruit flavor. This pack includes six cans, perfect for sharing with friends or enjoying on a relaxing evening.$13.00
Hibiscus Lime Hard Seltzer 6pk
Hibiscus Lime Hard Seltzer is a refreshing beverage that combines the floral notes of hibiscus with a hint of lime. This pack contains six cans, perfect for sharing with friends or enjoying on a sunny afternoon.$13.00
POG Hard Seltzer 6pk
Maui Hard Seltzer Beer, Pog, is a refreshing beverage that combines tropical fruit flavors with a light and bubbly seltzer base. Perfect for a sunny day, it offers a blend of passion fruit, orange, and guava in each sip.$13.00
Maui Hard Seltzer Mix 12pk
The Maui Hard Seltzer Mix 12-pack offers a refreshing variety of flavored seltzers perfect for any social gathering. Each pack contains a selection of light and bubbly drinks that are great for enjoying on a warm day.$22.00Maui Island Hard Tea 6pk
OUT OF STOCK$13.00
Lychee Hard Seltzer 6pk
This is a pack of hard seltzer with a refreshing lychee flavor, perfect for those who enjoy a fruity twist in their drinks. It's great for sharing with friends or enjoying on a relaxing evening at home.$13.00
Kupu Spirits To-Go

Kupu Gin 750ml
Kupu Gin is a smooth and balanced spirit with botanical notes, perfect for crafting cocktails or enjoying on its own. This 750ml bottle is a great addition to any home bar.$40.00
Kupu Blended Whiskey 750ml
Kupu Spirits Hawaiian Whiskey is a smooth and unique whiskey inspired by the flavors of Hawaii. Carefully crafted, this whiskey offers a blend of tropical notes that make it perfect for sipping or mixing in cocktails.$45.00Kupu Barrel Aged Gin 750ml
Kupu Barrel Aged Gin is a unique spirit that has been matured in barrels to add depth and complexity to its flavor. This gin offers a smooth blend of botanicals with a hint of oak, making it great for sipping or using in cocktails.$45.00
QR Beer | Seltzers | & More
Beer

13oz Glass Coconut Hiwa
Porter ABV: 6.0 / IBU: 30$9.00
13oz Glass Imperial Coconut Porter
Imperial Robust Porter ABV: 9.6 / IBU: 37 Served in gobletOUT OF STOCK$9.50
13oz Glass Momentum
Momentum is a limited-release 6.4% ABV tropical American India Pale Ale brewed by Coronado Brewing Company in collaboration with Maui Brewing Company to celebrate Coronado's 30th anniversary ABV: 6.4 / IBU: 65 Served in gobletOUT OF STOCK$9.50
13oz Glass OMG Hazy
$9.25
13oz Glass Pineapple Swipe Out
$9.50
16oz Glass Big Swell
IPA | ABV: 6.8 / IBU: 70 tropical citrus hops burst from this dry-hopped India Pale Ale$9.00
16oz Glass Bikini Blonde
Lager ABV: 4.8 / IBU: 21$9.00
16oz Glass Da Hawaii Life
American Light Lager ABV: 4.2 / IBU: 25$9.00
16oz Glass Lahaina Town Brown
English-Style Brown ABV: 5.1 / IBU: 21$9.25
16oz Glass Maui Light
American Light Lager ABV 4.0 / IBU 10$9.25
16oz Glass Pau Hana Pilsner
Pilsner ABV: 5.2 / IBU: 30$9.00
16oz Glass Pineapple Mana Wheat
Wheat with Maui Gold Pineapple ABV 5.5 / IBU 18$9.00
16oz Glass Shibata
Japanese Rice Lager ABV: 4.2 / IBU: 10$9.25
16oz Glass Sunshine Girl
Golden Ale ABV: 4.6 / IBU: 28$9.00
Seltzers and More
Taste POG Seltzer
4oz POG Seltzer
$3.00
16oz Glass POG Seltzer
$8.75Taster Peach Mango Tea
OUT OF STOCK4oz Peach Mango Tea
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
16oz Peach Mango Tea
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
12oz Can Vodka+Mango
$9.00
12oz Can Vodka+Pineapple
$9.0013oz Glass Pineapple Creamsicle - Pauwela Hard Kombucha
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Deschutes Patagonia NA Lager
$8.00Deschutes NA Fresh Squeezed Hazy IPA
$8.00Taster Dragon Fruit Seltzer
4oz Dragonfruit Seltzer
$3.0016oz Glass Dragonfruit Seltzer
$8.75







